English (Cinematography)
put in turnaround [correct]; go into turnaround [correct]
DEF: To make a film project available to be sold to others, when a studio changes its mind about it.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
remettre dans le circuit [proposition]
DEF: Pour un projet ou un scénario [de film], redevenir disponible après avoir été cédé ou réservé par option.