English (Municipal Law; Taxation)
tax sale certificate [correct]
CONT: The Lieutenant Governor in Council may ... j) authorize, empower, and direct ... iv) the trustee for school districts in a disorganized municipality; to assign, transfer, and set over ... any taxes, arrears of taxes, tax sale certificates ...
French (Droit municipal; Fiscalité)
certificat de taxe de vente [nom masculin]
CONT: Le Lieutenant-gouverneur en conseil peut :[...] j) permettre et ordonner [...](iv) soit au commissaire de districts scolaires situés dans une municipalité dissoute, de céder, de transférer et de remettre [...] des taxes, des arriérés de taxes, des certificats de taxe de vente [...]