English (Electrochemistry; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electropositivity; electropositiveness
OBS: electropositive: 1. having a positive electrical charge; tending to move toward the negative electrode, or cathode, in electrolysis. 2. having the ability to give up electrons, especially in forming a chemical bond ...
French (Électrochimie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
électropositivité [correct, nom féminin]; électronicité [nom féminin]
DEF: Possibilité pour un atome de céder un ou plusieurs électrons.
OBS: électropositif : Se dit des éléments chimiques qui, dans l'électrolyse, se portent à la cathode, et dont les atomes peuvent céder des électrons.