English (Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Public Sector Budgeting)
privatization program [correct]
DEF: A government program the purpose of which is to transfer Crown corporations and other corporate holdings to the private sector and other levels of government.
French (Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Budget des collectivités publiques)
programme de privatisation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme du gouvernement qui vise à céder des sociétés d’État et autres entreprises au secteur privé et à d’autres paliers de gouvernement.