English (School and School-Related Administration)
CEGEP student [correct]; cégep student [correct]; Cegep student [correct]
CONT: Former CEGEP students who are not attending CEGEP because they have graduated, or have discontinued their CEGEP studies, must arrange for their former CEGEP to send the transcript of their grades directly to the University.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cégépien [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Jeune ou adulte qui poursuit des études, à temps plein ou à temps partiel, dans un cégep.
OBS: cégépien : Terme et définition normalisés par l’OLF.