English (Games and Competitions (Sports); School and School-Related Administration)
intercollegiate activity [correct]
CONT: An intercollegiate activity in individual or team sports in an educational setting under the direction of a coach.
CONT: Mock Trial is an intercollegiate activity that promotes critical thinking, cooperative problem-solving, public speaking and mutual trust between team members while affording students the opportunity to actively participate in the trial process. Students assume the roles of both attorneys and witness for a hypothetical case and engage in trial activity and litigation.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
activité intercollégiale [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le concours Cégeps en spectacle est une activité intercollégiale. Pour participer, vous devez être un étudiant inscrit à l'enseignement régulier ou en fin de DEC.
CONT: Promouvoir l’activité intercollégiale, image sportive du Collège, afin d’augmenter les assistances.