English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium cerium(III) sulfate [correct]; ammonium cerous sulfate [à éviter, vieilli]; ammonium disulfatocerate [à éviter]; cerous ammonium sulfate [à éviter]
OBS: Tetrahydrate, monoclinic crystals. Soluble in water.
OBS: Chemical formula: CeH4NO8S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate d'ammonium et de cérium(III) [correct, nom masculin]; sulfate céreux d'ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Formule chimique :CeH4</sub>NO8S2