English (Fish)
postcleithrum [correct]; metacleithrum [correct]; postclavicle [correct]
DEF: A dermal bone of pectoral girdle that articulates with cleithrum and extends posterior to cleithrum.
OBS: postcleithra: plural.
French (Poissons)
postcleithrum [correct, nom masculin]; postcléithrum [correct, nom masculin]; paraclithrum [correct, nom masculin]; métaclithrum [correct, nom masculin]; métacleithrum [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Os dermique de l'exosquelette, situé dans la ceinture pectorale de certains poissons.