English (Fish)
post-temporal bone [correct]
OBS: A membrane-bone which, in many fish, connects the pectoral girdle with the back of the skull behind the auditory capsule.
French (Poissons)
os post-temporal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Chez les poissons téléostéens, ] en arrière et de chaque côté [du crâne], se trouve un os de membrane, le "post-temporal, "qui est en connexion avec la ceinture scapulaire.