English (Translation (General); Tectonics; Various Metal Ores)
northerly trending [correct]; north-trending [correct]; N-trending [correct]
OBS: ... the northerly trending, 800 km long Norseman-Wiluna greenstone belt ...
OBS: ... a large north-trending fracture zone ...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tectonique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
de direction nord [correct]; d'orientation nord [correct]
OBS: [...] la ceinture de roches vertes de Norseman-Wiluna [...] de direction nord qui s’étend sur une longueur de 800 km [...]
OBS: [...] une large zone de fracture de direction nord [...]