English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
list of shareholders [correct]; shareholders list [correct]; list of stockholders [correct]; stockholders list [correct]
CONT: Shares, therefore, may be transferred from one owner to another without affecting the operations of the company or its finances. The effect is simply that a new name appears on the company's list of shareholders.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
liste des actionnaires [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Par conséquent, les actions peuvent changer de main sans que cela gêne la marche de la société ou ses finances. La seule conséquence est qu'un nouveau nom figure sur la liste des actionnaires.