English (Trade Names; Synthetic Fabrics)
Arnel™ [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: A triacetate.
OBS: Arnel is made from triacetate fibers from purified wood cellulose which has been chemically bonded to acetyl groups.
OBS: Arnel™ is a trademark of the Celanese Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
Arnel [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: Nom commercial d’un triacétate.
OBS: ArnelMC : Marque de commerce de Celanese Corporation.