English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Baree [correct]; Bare'e [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language of central Celebes or Sulawesi, one of the four Greater Sunda Islands in Indonesia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bare'e [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée dans la partie centrale d’une île de l'archipel de l'Indonésie appelée Célèbes ou Sulawesi.