English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sulu [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Sulu, a Moros people living in the Sulu Archipelago, an island group in the southwestern Philippines separating the Sulawese Sea from the Sulu Sea.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
sulu [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Sulu, peuple Moro vivant dans l'archipel de Sulu, archipel des Philippines situé entre les îles de Bornéo et de Mindanao et séparant la mer de Sulu de la mer des Célèbes.