English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Buginese [correct]
DEF: The Austronesian language spoken by the Buginese (Bugi), a people inhabiting the southern part of Sulawesi (Celebes island)
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bugi [correct, nom masculin]; bougi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue du groupe indonésien parlée dans le sud de Sulawesi(Célèbes) par les Bugis et servant de langue de relation dans la région.