English (Philosophy (General))
liturgical service
DEF: The central act of christian worship, more specifically the eucharist, comprising the chief function of the abbey.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
célébration liturgique [nom féminin]
CONT: La célébration liturgique comprend principalement la récitation publique de l'office et la célébration de la messe.