English (Laws and Legal Documents; Family Law (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
record of solemnization of marriage [correct]
CONT: Every person who solemnizes a marriage shall, at the time of the marriage, if required by either of the parties, give a record of solemnization of the marriages specifying the names of the parties ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit de la famille (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
attestation de la célébration du mariage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le célébrant, à la demande de l'une des parties faite à l'occasion du mariage, lui remet une attestation de la célébration du mariage.