English (Federal Government Honorary Distinctions; Internet and Telematics)
Distinction Award [correct, Canada]
DEF: An award given at the annual celebration of excellence in the management of information and technology in the public sector.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du gouvernement fédéral; Internet et télématique)
Prix de Distinction [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
DEF: Prix décerné lors d’une célébration annuelle de l'excellence dans la gestion de l'information et de la technologie dans le secteur public.