English (Solid Fuel Heating)
dumping grate [correct, spécifique]
CONT: [Spreader stokers]. The ash and moisture content in bituminous coals are factors to be considered in the selection of the grate type. If the ash content of the coal exceeds 10% (as-fired basis), stationary or dumping grates should not be considered unless heat release rates are reduced at least 25%.
French (Chauffage aux combustibles solides)
grille [nom féminin, générique]
CONT: Tous les chargeurs automatiques introduisent du charbon sur une grille et offrent la possibilité d’enlever la cendre.