English (Road Construction Materials)
fly ashes-bound graded aggregate [correct]; pozzolanic stabilized base [correct]
DEF: A mixture of aggregates of different sizes stabilized with 8-12% of fly ash and 3% of lime.
OBS: fly ashes-bound graded aggregate: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
grave-cendres volantes [correct, locution nominale, nom féminin]
DEF: Mélange de grave naturelle, de cendres volantes et d’un faible pourcentage de chaux.
OBS: grave-cendres volantes : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.