English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
self-assigning employee
OBS: "...a self-assigning employee is expected to schedule his own working hours in accordance with the requirements of his job function...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
employé à régime libre
OBS: "... l'employé à régime libre est censé organiser lui-même ses heures de travail suivant les exigences de ses fonctions... ".