English (Translation (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
reach in due course [correct]
OBS: A premature return of the writ is deemed not to have reached the Chief Electoral Officer until it should have reached the Chief Electoral Officer in due course.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
recevoir normalement [correct]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un rapport prématuré, le directeur général des élections n’ est pas censé l'avoir reçu avant le moment où il aurait dû le recevoir normalement.