English (Urban Planning; Urban Housing; Real Estate)
residence [correct]
OBS: An area or place (as a town or [province]) where one lives ... the place of general abode of a person ... his principal, actual dwelling place in fact, without regard to intent ...
French (Aménagement urbain; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
résidence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Lieu où l'on est installé effectivement, ou celui où l'on est censé résider en raison de son travail [...] On peut avoir plusieurs résidences, mais on n’ a qu'un domicile.