English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
target expertise [correct]
CONT: A model of the student's knowledge is likely to be formed out of the system's representation of the target expertise.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
expertise cible [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Expertise que l'étudiant est censé acquérir en se servant du tuteur intelligent.