English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
standard hours [correct, pluriel]; regular working hours [correct, pluriel]; normal working hours [correct, pluriel]; normal hours of work [correct, pluriel]; regular hours of work [correct, pluriel]; regular hours [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The number of hours worked in a normal working week by an employee, as determined by award, legislation or by general acceptance.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
heures normales de travail [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; heures normales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; heures régulières [à éviter, anglicisme, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Nombre d’heures pendant lesquelles un employé est censé travailler durant une période fixée par son contrat de travail.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Convenios colectivos y negociaciones)
horas normales de trabajo [nom féminin, pluriel]