English (Semantics)
samizdat [correct]
DEF: The system in USSR by which government-suppressed literature is clandestinely printed and distributed.
OBS: Also, such literature.
French (Sémantique)
samizdat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diffusion clandestine en URSS des ouvrages interdits par la censure.
OBS: Ouvrage aussi diffusé.