English (Protection of Life; Fire Prevention)
fire drill [correct]; fire exit drill [correct]; exit drill [correct]; fire evacuation drill [correct]; fire evacuation exercise; evacuation drill; evacuation exercise
DEF: A practice drill ... in the conduct and manner of exit in case of fire.
DEF: A practice evacuation of a building in the manner to be followed in case of fire or other emergency.
OBS: "Fire drill" also refers to a practice drill in extinguishing fires.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Prévention des incendies)
exercice d'évacuation en cas d'incendie [correct, nom masculin]; exercice d'évacuation [nom masculin]
CONT: Dans [tous] les [...] endroits où plus de cent personnes peuvent s’assembler, un exercice d’évacuation en cas d’incendie doit être fait au moins une fois par mois [...]