English (Accounting; Arithmetic and Number Theory; Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
rounding
DEF: the expressing of a number with only a convenient degree of exactness (as by dropping decimals beyond a stated number or places or by substituting zeros for final integers).
French (Comptabilité; Arithmétique et théorie des nombres; Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
arrondissement
CONT: Arrondissement au franc inférieur ou supérieur : fixation d’une somme au franc ou centime inférieur ou supérieur, sans tenir comptes des centimes ou millimes résultant du calcul.