English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
centring screw [correct, Grande-Bretagne, normalisé]
OBS: centring screw: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vis de centrage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: vis de centrage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.