English (Commercial Aviation)
aft limit
CONT: Monitor Load Clearance: This transaction produces a summary display of how the aircraft is loaded compared to estimate, and where the centre of gravity is located relative to forward and aft limits.
French (Aviation commerciale)
limite arrière [nom féminin]
CONT: Vérification autorisation de chargement : Cette transaction donne un affichage résumé de la manière dont l'avion est chargé, par rapport aux estimations, et indique également le centrage par rapport aux limites avant et arrière.