English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
controlled flight
OBS: According to the Air Canada specialist consulted, this concept is not specified in Canada.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
vol géré [correct, nom masculin, France]
DEF: Vol dont le compte numérique est tenu par le système central.