English (Aeroindustry)
air intake geometry [correct]; air-intake ramp geometry [correct]
CONT: A reliable air-data computer for one specific purpose: controlling the optimum air intake geometry for the Tornado's RB.199 three-shaft turbofan engines.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
géométrie d'entrée d'air
CONT: Une centrale aérodynamique fiable pour une tâche spéciale : l'optimisation de la géométrie d’entrée d’air du moteur à triple corps RB-199.