English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
batching plant [correct]; batch plant [correct]
DEF: An operating installation of equipment including batchers and mixers as required for batching or for batching and mixing concrete materials.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
centrale de dosage [correct]; poste doseur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: «dosage» : Élaboration d’un mélange dans les proportions convenables de ses divers constituants.
OBS: centrale de dosage : partie d’une centrale à béton. L'autre partie est la centrale de malaxage.