English (Urban Housing)
yurt [correct]; ger [correct]
DEF: A portable dome tent made of felt stretched over a framework of branches, used by the Mongolian nomads...
CONT: There are two gers or yurts and three colourful tents ...
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
yourte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tente de feutre ou de peau supportée par une armature de bois, servant d’habitation aux nomades turcs et mongols d’Asie centrale.
OBS: Pluriel : les yourtes