English (Electric Power Stations)
isolated plant [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: isolated plant: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Centrales électriques)
centrale isolée [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: centrale isolée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).