English (Loans; Banking)
pre-depositing
CONT: ... the pre-depositing of securities (including pre-pledging) on operational safe custody accounts held with an NCB (National Central Bank)...
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
dépôt préalable [nom masculin]
CONT: [...]le dépôt préalable de titres(avec nantissement) sur des comptes de dépôt de titres auprès d’une BCN(Banque centrale nationale) [...]