English (Banking)
monobank structure [correct]
OBS: ... [monobank structure]: nearly all domestic banking [was] conducted by the National Bank of Poland (NPB) - the Polish central bank.
French (Banque)
structure monobancaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: (...) [structure monobancaire] presque toute les opérations bancaires intérieures [étaient] effectuées par la Banque nationale de Pologne-qui est la banque centrale du pays.