English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
information consistency [correct]; consistency in information [correct]
CONT: Since the object coding system was first introduced, its use has expanded so that it now provides a repository of government-wide informawtion which can be used by central agencies and others without requiring departments and agencies to respond to numerous individual requests. It provides ... Standard sub-classification of transactions for internal analysis and central management purposes. This promotes consistency in information available to central agencies.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
renseignements uniformes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: L'expansion qu'a connue le système de codage des articles depuis son instauration est telle que ce système constitue maintenant un répertoire central que peuvent consulter les organismes centraux et autres pour obtenir des renseignements sans avoir à présenter chaque fois des demandes aux ministères et aux organismes fédéraux. Il fournit [...] une subdivision type des opérations aux fins d’analyse interne et de gestion centrale. Les organismes centraux disposent ainsi de renseignements uniformes.