English (Nuclear Power Stations)
central control room [correct]
CONT: The turbine start-up, from turning gear to synchronization, is performed from the central control room.
OBS: This applies to a nuclear power plant.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
salle de commande centrale
DEF: Salle d’où sont menées certaines opérations de mise en marche de la centrale nucléaire.