English (Union Organization)
paper local [correct]
DEF: Local unions which exist only "on paper" (charter) with no actual membership.
French (Organisation syndicale)
syndicat fantôme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Syndicat qui détient une charte d’une centrale syndicale mais ne compte aucun membre dans ses rangs.