English (Computer Programs and Programming)
real address [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The address of a storage location in the main storage part of a virtual storage system.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse réelle [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Adresse d’un emplacement de mémoire dans la mémoire centrale d’un système à mémoire virtuelle.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO/CEI.