English (Telecommunications Facilities)
dependent exchange [correct]
DEF: An exchange which has access to its group centre via a minor exchange.
CONT: An exchange having a direct route to its Group Centre is known as a "Minor Exchange," wheras an exchange without such a direct route, being dependent on an intermediate minor exchaqnge for its connexions, is known as a "Dependent Exchange."
French (Installations de télécommunications)
centre local secondaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Centre ayant accès à son centre de groupement par l'intermédiaire d’un autre centre.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
central local secundaria [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Central que accede a su centro de grupo a través de una central local primaria.