English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
whole department
CONT: Frequently, departments initially charge a payment for an expenditure that is common to the whole department, to one responsibility centre or to one area of activity. Subsequently, that expenditure is reallocated on some basis to all or several of the responsibility centres in the department.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
ensemble du ministère [nom masculin]
CONT: Souvent, les ministères imputent initialement à un centre de responsabilité ou à un secteur d’activité donné des dépenses qui s’appliquent à l'ensemble du ministère, comme les frais de téléphone, de voyage et de taxi.