English (Nurseries (Farming))
field nursery [correct, générique]; satellite nursery [correct, régional, générique]
DEF: A loose term for a nursery, generally not permanent, established in or near the forest rather than near an administrative or executive headquarters.
OBS: Satellite nursery is used in Ontario.
French (Pépinières)
pépinière volante [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]; pépinière temporaire [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: [...] pépinière non permanente établie en forêt ou dans son voisinage plutôt qu'à proximité d’un centre administratif ou de gestion.
Spanish (Viveros)
vivero volante [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Vivero provisional.