English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
eulimnetic [correct, adjectif]
CONT: The specific composition of the pelagic part of the reservoir contained, apart from ubiquitous forms and forms typical of shallow recervoirs and of the inshore zone of lakes, some eulimnetic species reported as characteristic of lakes (Daphnia cucullata, Bosmina coregoni, and Leptodora kindti).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
eulimnétique [correct, adjectif]
OBS: Dans le Petit Glossaire limnologique, par M. Huet, Centre belge d’Étude et de Documentation des Eaux(source HUELI, 1949, p. 188 et 219), on trouve le terme «limnétique»(ancien terme remplacé par celui de pélagique) et le préfixe eu-(préfixe caractérisant une propriété au sens strict).