English (Taxation)
National Collections Call Centre [correct]
CONT: Established a pilot call centre to examine the feasibility of replacing collection letters with early personal contact.
CONT: As a result, [Revenue Canada] proceeded with the development, design and testing of a fully automated National Collections Call Centre.
French (Fiscalité)
Centre national d'appels pour les recouvrements [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a mis sur pied un centre d’appels pilote afin d’examiner la faisabilité de remplacer les lettres de recouvrement par un premier contact personnel.
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a ensuite élaboré, conçu et mis à l'essai un Centre national d’appels pour les recouvrements pleinement automatisé.