English (IT Security)
conduct audits of COMSEC accounts [correct]
CONT: CSE [Communications Security Establishment] may ... ask institutions for findings from their internal inspections. In addition, CSE may conduct audits of COMSEC accounts. The Industrial and Corporate Security Branch, Supply and Services Canada, maintains a data base of private sector information technology facilities authorized to process classified or designated information.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mener des vérifications des dossiers d'inventaire COMSEC
CONT: Le CST [Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications] peut [...] demander aux institutions de présenter le résultat de leurs inspections internes. De plus, il peut mener des vérifications des dossiers d’inventaire COMSEC. La Direction de la sécurité industrielle et ministérielle d’Approvisionnement et Services Canada tient une base de données des installations privées de technologie de l'information autorisées à traiter des renseignements classifiés ou désignés.