English (Building Names; Museums and Heritage (General))
Confederation Centre Art Gallery [correct, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]; Confederation Centre Art Gallery and Museum [ancienne désignation, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
OBS: Title confirmed with the organization.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Muséologie et patrimoine (Généralités))
Musée d'art du Centre de la Confédération [correct, nom masculin, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]; Confederation Centre Art Gallery and Museum [ancienne désignation, nom masculin, Île-du-Prince-Édouard]
OBS: En tant qu'institution artistique nationale, le Musée d’art du Centre de la Confédération souhaite encourager l'appréciation, la compréhension et l'agrément face aux arts visuels.