English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
performing arts facility; facility for the performing arts
CONT: The National Arts Centre operates a facility for the performing arts in Ottawa.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
installations scéniques [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Le Centre national des arts exploite des installations scéniques à Ottawa.