English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Optical Glass; Protective Clothing; The Eye)
boxed centre [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The intersection of the horizontal and vertical centrelines of the rectangular box which circumscribes the ocular shape.
OBS: boxed centre: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Verres d'optique; Vêtements de protection; Oeil)
centre de la boîte [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Intersection des axes horizontal et vertical de la boîte rectangulaire qui circonscrit la forme de l’oculaire.
OBS: centre de la boîte : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation(ISO).