English (Paleontology)
synapticula [correct]
OBS: Small rods or bar connecting opposed faces of adjacent septa and perforating mesenteries between them (...)
French (Paléontologie)
synapticule [correct]
OBS: (...) un centre de calcification distinct, qui réunit deux trabécules voisins(...)