English (Remote Sensing; Radio Transmission and Reception)
SPOT-PLA
OBS: PLA = panchromatic linear array.
OBS: [SPOT = test Earth observation satellite].
French (Télédétection; Émission et réception radio)
SPOT-PLA; SPOT Panchro
OBS: [SPOT = satellite probatoire d’observation de la Terre; PLA = réseau linéaire panchromatique].
OBS: Source(s) : CCT [Centre canadien de télédétection].