English (Remote Sensing; Radio Transmission and Reception)
SPOT-MLA
OBS: MLA = multispectral linear array.
OBS: [SPOT = test Earth observation satellite].
French (Télédétection; Émission et réception radio)
SPOT-MLA; SPOT multispectral
OBS: [SPOT = satellite probatoire d’observation de la Terre; MLA = réseau linéaire multispectral].
OBS: Source(s) : CCT [Centre canadien de télédétection].