English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing)
Terra observation pattern analysis system [correct]
DEF: The methodology and procedures for integrating satellite and aircraft remote sensing data such as maps, and geological information.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection)
système d'analyse et de synthèse des observations de la Terre [correct, nom masculin]; TOPAS [nom masculin]; système d'analyse des modèles d'observation terrestre [nom masculin]
CONT: Système utilisé au Centre canadien de télédétection.