English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combined Forces (Military))
Combined Forces Land Component Command [correct]; CFLCC [correct]
OBS: Combined Forces Land Component Command; CFLCC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Interarmées)
Centre de commandement des Forces terrestres combinées [correct, nom masculin]; CCFTC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Centre de commandement des Forces terrestres combinées; CCFTC : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.