English (Building Names; Real Estate)
Bradstreet Block [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Bradstreet Block is located within the walled Tête de Pont barracks in Fort Frontenac which lies at the eastern edge of the City of Kingston. The Bradstreet Block is associated with the training and dispatch of Canadian troops during the Second World War. In 1947, the complex became the site of both the newly created Canadian Land Forces Command and Staff College Library, and is the centre of National Security Studies.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Immobilier)
édifice Bradstreet [correct, nom masculin, Ontario]
OBS: L'édifice Bradstreet est situé dans l'enceinte des casernes Tête-de-Pont du fort Frontenac, à la limite de la ville de Kingston. L'édifice Bradstreet est associé à l'entraînement et à l'envoi des troupes canadiennes pendant la Seconde Guerre mondiale. En 1947, il est devenu la bibliothèque du nouveau collège de commandement et d’état-major des forces terrestres canadiennes et il est le centre des études sur la sécurité nationale.