English (Commercial Establishments)
community shopping centre [correct]
DEF: A shopping centre that is larger than a neighbourhood centre but smaller than a regional centre. Usually includes one or two department stores or discount stores, along with a number of shopping-goods stores and specialty stores.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
centre commercial communautaire [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le centre commercial communautaire contient de 15 à 20 magasins desservant entre 20 000 et 100 000 habitants dont 90 % vivent dans un rayon de 1, 6 à 2, 4 km. On trouve normalement un magasin de base(généralement une succursale d’un grand magasin ou d’un magasin de variétés).