English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
mall display
OBS: [Exemples of mall displays] either a) backlit advertisement structures located at strategic points in shopping malls; or b) a temporary staffed display, set-up in a shopping mall.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
présentoir pour centres commerciaux [nom masculin]
OBS: [Exemples de présentoirs pour centres commerciaux] soit a) de structures publicitaires rétroéclairées placées en des points stratégiques de centres commerciaux, soit b) d’un présentoir doté temporairement d’un personnel, installé dans un centre commercial.