English (Education; Social Services and Social Work)
play group
DEF: A group of pre-school age children who meet for half-day sessions under the supervision of one or more parents.
French (Pédagogie; Services sociaux et travail social)
atelier de jeu; groupe de jeu
OBS: Termes utilisés au Centre culturel d’Orléans, Ontario.