English (Social Services and Social Work; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Post Treatment Program [correct]
DEF: A Winnipeg program to enable addicted women to receive help to a point where they can become acceptable to shelters.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Drogues et toxicomanie)
programme post-traitement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programme d’aide aux femmes qui souhaitent être acceptées dans une maison d’hébergement suite à leur séjour dans un centre de désintoxication.