English (Psychology (General); Personality Development)
personological [correct, adjectif]
CONT: At the present day, personology is not only a little practiced discipline, but whatever personological researches are being performed, it is difficult to summarize because the kind of data used and the theoretical and methodological orientations are so divergent as to suggest a state of complete disarray.
OBS: Personology has been defined as the study of the inside structuring and the psychodynamic patterns of the individual.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Développement de la personnalité)
personnologiste [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Les déterminants personnologistes de la détresse conjugale constituent un centre d’intérêt pour les chercheurs.