English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Fostering New Methods [correct, Canada]; Nova molientes focilari [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Training Development Centre.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours à l'affût de nouvelles méthodes [correct, Canada]; Nova molientes focilari [latin]
OBS: Devise du Centre de développement de l'instruction des Forces canadiennes.