English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
call the results in [correct]; call in the results [correct]
CONT: Once the deputy returning officers had counted the votes at each polling station, they (or the central poll supervisor if one was appointed for a central poll location) called the results in to the returning officer.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
communiquer les résultats [correct]
CONT: Les scrutateurs qui ont dépouillé les votes à chaque bureau de scrutin(ou le superviseur du centre de scrutin, le cas échéant) communiquent les résultats par téléphone au bureau du directeur du scrutin [...].
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
transmitir los resultados