English (General Vocabulary)
without notifying
OBS: ch. de fer; UCOR, 62, 30; without first notifying the workmen.
French (Vocabulaire général)
à l'insu de
OBS: UCOC, 62-T77, 38; à l'insu des ouvriers; cf, 11/77.