English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
cross over to a track
OBS: (ch. de fer) UCOR 62, 60; When a train or engine crosses over to (...) another track.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
s'engager sur une autre voie
OBS: UCOC 62-T77, 72; Un train ou une locomotive qui s’engage sur une autre voie; cf, 11/77.