English (Rail Transport)
cleared of trains
OBS: ch. de fer; UCOR, 62, 92; (...) until the track (...) has been cleared of opposing trains.
French (Transport par rail)
être libéré par les trains
OBS: UCOC 62-T77, 106;(...) tant que la voie(...) n’ a pas été libérée par les trains circulant en sens contraire. cf, 11/77.