English (Rail Transport; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
next higher number
OBS: (ch. de fer); UCOR 62, 79; To add a section, (...) the engine named will (...) run as directed and following sections will take the --.
French (Transport par rail; Triage (Chemins de fer))
numéro augmenté d'une unité
OBS: UCOC 62-T77, 93; Pour ajouter une section,(...) la locomotive mentionnée(...) circule comme on le prescrit; les numéros des sections qui suivent sont tous augmentés d’une unité. cf, 11/77.