English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
issue a train order
OBS: ch. de fer; UCOR, 62, 68 - 70; When the train dispatcher issues a train order that is to be delivered to a train by the dispatcher (UCOR, 62, 68); An order (...) may be issued to a train (UCOR, 62, 70).
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
produire un ordre de marche; donner un ordre de marche
OBS: UCOC, 62-T77, 82-83; Quand le régulateur produit un ordre de marche qu'il doit remettre lui-même à un train(UCOC, 62-T77, 82) ;Un ordre(...) peut être donné à un train(UCOC, 62-T77, 8; cf, 11/77.