English (Rail Transport; Shunting Operations (Railroads))
next lower number
OBS: (ch. de fer); UCOR 62, 80; To drop any section (...) the engine named will drop out at the designated point, and following sections will take the --.
French (Transport par rail; Triage (Chemins de fer))
numéro diminué d'une unité
OBS: UCOC 62-T77, 93; Pour retirer toute section(...) la locomotive mentionnée est retirée à l'endroit désigné; les numéros des sections qui suivent sont tous diminués d’une unité. cf, 11/77.