English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
cyclohex-3-ene-1-carbaldehyde [correct, voir observation]; 1,2,3,6-tetrahydrobenzaldehyde [à éviter, vieilli]; 3-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde [à éviter, voir observation]
OBS: Properties: Liquid, ... slightly soluble in water, combustible. ... Use: Intermediates, improves water resistance of textiles.
OBS: cyclohex-3-ene-1-carbaldehyde: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: 1,2,3,6-tetrahydrobenzaldehyde: obsolete form.
OBS: 3-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde: this form does not meet the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) rules.
OBS: Chemical formula: CH2CH:CHCH2CH2CHCH0
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
cyclohex-3-ène-1-carbaldéhyde [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 1,2,3,6-tétrahydrobenzaldéhyde [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: cyclohex-3-ène-1-carbaldéhyde : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: 1,2,3,6-tétrahydrobenzaldéhyde : forme vieillie.
OBS: Formule chimique : CH2CH:CHCH2CH2CHCH0