English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
breed standard
CONT: each of these associations sets its own standard of perfection for each breed. Unrelated organizations, promoting various breeds, have also set up breed standard.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
standard d'une race [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le "standard" de chaque race. C'est un document très détaillé, qui cote les divers "morceaux" du chat sur 100. Par exemple, la couleur vaut 10, le poil 20, la tête 25, la queue 10, etc.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos; Exposiciones (Artes y Cultura))
estándar racial [correct, nom masculin]