English (Translation (General))
meow [correct]; miaow [correct]; miaou [correct]
DEF: The cry of the cat.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
miaou [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cri du chat.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
maullido [correct, nom masculin]; maído [correct, nom masculin]; maúllo [correct, nom masculin]; miau [correct, nom masculin]