English (Animal Behaviour)
learned behavior [correct]; acquired behavior [correct]
DEF: Those modes of activity or response to stimuli that are ascribable primarily to the influence of experience, practice, and learning rather than to the influence of innate or inherited factors.
French (Comportement animal)
comportement acquis [correct, nom masculin]; comportement appris [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [...] dans le comportement acquis [le petit chat] apprend à faire ses besoins hors de la maison : c'est une conduite acquise [...]