English (Mammals)
margay [correct]
DEF: A small American spotted cat resembling the ocelot and ranging from southernmost Texas and Brazil.
French (Mammifères)
margay [correct, nom masculin]; chat-tigre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Chat sauvage de l'Amérique centrale et méridionale, appelé aussi chat-tigre.