English (Trade Names; Internet and Telematics)
Microsoft Internet Relay Chat™ [correct, marque de commerce]; mIRC [correct]
OBS: A trademark of Microsoft Corporation.
French (Appellations commerciales; Internet et télématique)
Microsoft Internet Relay Chat [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]; mIRC [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Microsoft Internet Relay chatMC</sup> : Marque de commerce de Microsoft Corporation.