English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Veterinary Medicine; Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
dipylidium
CONT: A genus of taenioid tapeworms including the common double-pored tapeworm ... that is a cosmopolitan parasite of dogs, cats, and other carnivores
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Médecine vétérinaire; Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
dipylidium [nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe plusieurs types de vers plats pouvant infester le chat. Le plus fréquent est le dipylidium.