English (Records Management (Management))
put away [correct]; P.A. [correct]; PA [correct]
DEF: [To] return files, papers or cards to their normal storage place within cabinets, shelving, folders, etc.
OBS: put away; PA: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
à classer [correct]; A.C. [correct]; AC [correct]
OBS: [A. C. : Abréviation] de l'expression «À CLASSER», qui sert à indiquer qu'il faut ranger un dossier, un document ou une carte à sa place propre dans le classeur, les rayonnages ou la chemise, etc.
OBS: à classer; AC : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.