English (Anthropology)
middle-aged [correct]; middle-aged old [correct]
CONT: Bartlett deflects attention. He is middle-aged, of medium height, medium weight, has no much hair.
French (Anthropologie)
d'âge moyen [correct]; moyennement âgé [correct]
CONT: Les images montrent un homme d’âge moyen, légèrement chauve, vêtu d’une chemise légère [...]