English (Sewing Machines)
collar-sewing machine
OBS: collar: an attached or separate band that varies in shape and size and serves to finish or decorate the neckline of a garment of costume.
OBS: sewing machine: any of various machines for stitching material.
French (Machines à coudre)
colleteuse [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Machine à coudre servant à la confection de cols de chemise.